Pro Vice Chancellor

Manoranjan-Pradad
Dr. Manoranjan Prasad Sinha

SL.NO. NAME DURATION
1 Prof. Mahesh Lal Das 26-06-1993 to 26-06-2000
2 Dr. Mahendra Prasad Singh 27-06-2000 to 04-03-2002
3 Dr. Mahendra Prasad Singh 02-01-2003 to 26-06-2004
4 Dr. Prof. Salil Kumar Roy 26-06-2004 to 02-01-2006
5 Dr. Jyoti Lal Oraon 03-01-2006 to 02-01-2009
6 Dr. Jyoti Lal Oraon 03-01-2009 to 19-04-2010
7 Dr. Anjani Kumar Srivastaw 17-09-2010 to 16-09-2013
8 Dr. Nitin Madan Kulkarni (I.A.S.) 17-09-2013 to 22-10-2013
9 Mr. Surendra Singh (I.A.S.) 22-10-2013 to 28-05-2014
10 Dr. Prof. Manoranjan Prasad Sinha 28-05-2014

ProVC-Button-1